IDEP Foundation

Meet the Team

Behind the success of IDEP work in community development are the strong and committed team who are experienced in their field. IDEP currently have 19 staffs as well as International Volunteers.

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Iskandar Leman
Desak Nyoman Suarti
Luh Gede Saraswati

BOARD OF ADVISOR

Roberto Hutabarat

BOARD OF eXECUTIVE

Ade Andreawan
Komang Sri Mahayuni
Yosephine Avi Rembulan
Ni Made Sri Handayani

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Muchamad Awal

PROGRAM DEPARTMENT

This team is responsible for Community Outreach, Training Delivery, Training Center and Demonstration

I Wayan suartana
I Made Sukadana
putu agus adnyana
i made rarud
I Made sudana
dewie anggraini
iBP wahyu permana
i made arnawa
arief ridwan
ade jullinar bawole
putu bawa
i kadek wiarta
johana tandisalla
david ch jullinar
Rati Kurniawati Rasid
dewa wira utama
michael f. wangko
lois karendaheng
I Made Asteya
Opo
Husein
felnik harawede

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

This team is responsible for Public Relations, Organizational Development, Partnerships, Fundraising

edward angimoy
fitra h. nisa
Gusti Ngurah A. Adi Putra

SUPPORT DEPARTMENT

This team is responsible for Administration, Finance, Human Resources, Office Support and Information Technology

Ni Ketut Oka Saryani
Ni Kadek Dwi Sagita S.
Ketut Endra
I Putu Budiana
I Wayan Satudiana

IDEP Media

This team is responsible for Media Design and Development, Media Order Processing and Media training

I Gede Sugiarta
IGN Anom Pascima
Ni Nyoman Waryuni
Anak Agung Sri Ari
I Nyoman Sudiana

IDEP ADVISOR

IDEP is very fortunate to receive ongoing guidance and support from many dedicated local and international experts. Our advisors are specialists in the fields of education, the environment and community-based development.

To all of the below, thank you so much for your contributions.

Permaculture Advisors

John Champagne – Brogo Permaculture Gardens
Morag Gamble & Evan Raymond – SEED Int’l
Norman Vant’hoff
Penny Livingston Stark – Permaculture Institute
Philip Booth – Learnscapes Consultancy
Robyn Francis – Permaculture College Australia
Steve Cran

Indonesian Advisors

Dedi P Muliya – INIRADEF
Dr. Deborah Murthy – Yayasan Maha Boga Marga
Dr. Ir. Kartini, MS. – Bali Organic Association (BOA)
Drs. Wayan Suparsa – SATKORLAK Bali

Drs. I Gusti Putu Bagus Suka Arjawa – UGM
I.G.N. Oka – KANWIL P & K Bali
K. Sujono – PMI (Indonesian Red Cross) Bali
Kadek Seleg Ariyasa – Yayasan Tat Twam Asi
Maya Pagandiri – Yayasan MACK
MPBI (Indonesian Society for Disaster Management)

International Advisors

Ben Browne – Mangrove Action Project Indonesia
Christine Foster – Biodiversity Researcher
Emerald Starr – Eco-Architect
Florence Cattin – Sustainable Water Management
George P. Kailis – GMO Network of Australia
Gove DePuy – Ecological Landscape Designer
Mark Nelson – The Institute of Ecotechnics
Melanie Templer – Utama Spice
Michel & Jude Fanton – The Seed Savers Network
Petra Schneider – Yayasan IDEP / PT Alam Santi
Richard Wendt – Yayasan MACK / Bali Asli
Robin Lim – Yayasan Bumi Sehat
Russell Cullinane – CUSO